Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spare Tyre For Tyre Coupling F 90 Or Equivalent,Spare Tyre For Tyre Coupling F 120 Or Equivalent,Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIAMOND CELL COVER INDIA
Contract Value
413573
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mayuresh Rajendra Banchod
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M T POWER TRANSMISSION | Make : AMT POWER TRANSMISSION Model : AGC 6 Title : GEAR COUPLING | 04-09-2023 10:44:45 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANUPAM UDYOG | Make : UNIQUE Model : UNIQUE Title : Spare Tyre For Tyre Coupling F-90 Or Equivalent ( Q3) | 31-08-2023 17:11:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | APAR ENGINEERS | Make : FLEXITECH INDUSTRIES Model : SPARE TYRE FOR TYRE COUPLING F-90 Title : SPARE TYRE FOR TYRE COUPLING F-90 | 31-08-2023 17:52:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ASHISH INDUSTRIES | Make : TURBOFLEX Model : Spare Tyre For Tyre Coupling F-90 Title : TYRE T90 | 04-09-2023 09:54:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | DIAMOND CELL COVER INDIA | Make : NA Model : TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET Title : TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET | 25-08-2023 08:58:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | EASTERN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : Model : Title : | 01-09-2023 13:07:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | EXCEL INDUSTRIAL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EQUIVALENT Model : Spare Tyre For Tyre Coupling F-90 Or Equivalent ( Title : Spare Tyre For Tyre Coupling F-90 Or Equivalent ( Q3) | 03-09-2023 17:52:16 | KVIC | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | FLEXITECH INDUSTRIES | Make : flexitech Model : tyre coupling Title : tyre coupling | 17-08-2023 15:10:10 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | INDO MACHINERY TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : LOVEJOY RATHI Model : TYRE COUPLING T-8 EQUIVALENT TO F-80 Title : T-8 TYRE COUPLING EQUIVALENT TO Tyre Coupling F-80 | 02-09-2023 19:59:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | KHAITAN SALES CO. | Make : FENNER Model : SPARE TYRE Title : Tyre For Tyre Coupling F-90 | 16-08-2023 12:02:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PERFECT INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : HIGHSPEED Model : PHF 90 Title : TYRE COUPLING | 16-08-2023 13:36:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | PERFECT SPARES | Make : PS Model : PS Title : Spare Tyre For Tyre Coupling F-90 Or Equivalent | 03-09-2023 18:21:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | S K ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : SKENGG Model : F-90/T9 Title : TYRE FOR F-90/T9 TYRE COUPLING | 03-09-2023 11:36:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SHREE GANESH ELASTOMERS | Make : UNIQUE Model : PX TYRE COUPLING Title : Flexible Tyre Coupling comolete | 02-09-2023 11:50:36 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | Tayal Enterprises | Make : BRANDED Model : Spare Tyre For Tyre Coupling F-90 Title : Spare Tyre For Tyre Coupling F-90 | 23-08-2023 15:42:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | TECHNO ENGINEERING AND RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : TECHNO Model : Spare Tyre for Tyre Coupling or Equivalent Title : Spare Tyre for Tyre Coupling | 01-09-2023 17:29:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET | NA | TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET | 12 | ₹ 131688.000 |
| TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET | NA | TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET | 39 | ₹ 22815.000 |
| TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET | NA | TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET | 58 | ₹ 74240.000 |
| TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET | NA | TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET | 28 | ₹ 26880.000 |
| TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET | NA | TYRE COUPLING AND COMPLETE SET | 75 | ₹ 157950.000 |