Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent: Dye Penetration Testing Services Required 🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For Dye Penetration Testing Services As Part Of Mrcc24 C004 Project. 🔍 📅 Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Scope Includes Wet Fluorescent Magnetic Particle Inspection Services. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And Compliance With Industry Standards. Keywords: Dye Penetration Testing, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Mrcc24 C004, Magnetic Particle Inspection, Government Tender, Testing Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrcc24 C004 Dye Penetration Testing Wet Flourescent Magnetic Particle Insp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 16:44:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 17:18:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DUTTCON CONSULTANT & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-05-2024 15:29:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 21:46:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAKESH AGARWAL AND ASSOCIATES | 01-06-2024 16:32:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAI INSPECTION SERVICES | 01-06-2024 15:33:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-05-2024 20:30:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 01-06-2024 12:55:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUTTCON CONSULTANT & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC24C004 Dye Penetration Testing Wet Flourescent Magnetic Particle Insp | 729337.84 | L1 |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC24C004 Dye Penetration Testing Wet Flourescent Magnetic Particle Insp | 1587690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC24C004 Dye Penetration Testing Wet Flourescent Magnetic Particle Insp | 1870097.04 | L3 |
Custom bid for services - mrcc23c004 dye penetration testing wet flourescent magnetic particle insp
Read more
Flourescent magnetic powder(water base) for wet method magnetic particle testing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - magnetic particle inspection level ii and dye penetration testing level
Read more
Ultrasonic thickness measure,wet flourescent magnetic particle test,ultrasonic flaw detection repor
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc to carry out wet fluorescent magnetic particle inspectionwfmpi dye pe
Read more
Wet method fluorescent magnetic particle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWet method fluorescent magnetic particle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDye penetration test (dpt) & magnetic particle test (mpt) of various bg coach components at carriage repair workshop, mancheswar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type