Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 V, 26 Ah Smf Batteries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4569786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE POWER SOLUTION | Make : EXIDE Model : NXT+26 Title : 12V, 26AH SMF Batteries ( Q3) | 22-02-2024 15:23:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL026 Title : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 17-02-2024 19:42:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RSP POWER SOLUTIONS | Make : EXIDE Model : NXT26 Title : 12V 26AH | 08-02-2024 12:44:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIRAZ C LALKAKA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EP26-12 Model : EP26-12 Title : EP26-12 | 09-02-2024 12:53:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIV TRADER | Make : EXIDE Model : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY Title : 12V 26AH SMF BATTERY | 22-02-2024 22:03:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | YUG IT ELECTRONICS | Make : Exide Model : EP 12v-26AH Title : Exide Make SMF 12v-26AH Battery | 02-02-2024 19:05:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV TRADER | Item Categories : 12V, 26AH SMF Batteries | 54000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 12V, 26AH SMF Batteries | 59000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELITE POWER SOLUTION | Item Categories : 12V, 26AH SMF Batteries | 59120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIRAZ C LALKAKA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 12V, 26AH SMF Batteries | 62600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RSP POWER SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 12V, 26AH SMF Batteries | 73260.00 | L5 |