Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Cnc Machinery Upgrade 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Cnc Controller, Drives, Motors, Measuring Systems, Mechanical Control, And Pneumatic Systems. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Advanced Manufacturing Technology And Cnc Machinery Upgrades Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. Keywords: Cnc Machinery, Upgrade, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Replacement Of Cnc Controller, Drives, Motors, Measuring System, Mechanical Control, Pneumatic Syst
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4986155
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 28, 2024 16:40
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Brijesh Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARK METROLOGY SOLUTIONS Make : RENISHAW Model : WENZEL 3D-CMM) (MODEL-LH108) Title : REPLACEMENT OF CNC CONTROLLER, DRIVES, MOTORS, MEASURING SYSTEM, MECHANICAL CONTROL, PNEUMATIC SYST 13-06-2024 18:25:08 MII Qualified
2 ACCURATE GAUGING AND INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD Make : Accurate Gauging and Instruments Pvt Ltd Model : Mega Title : 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine 18-06-2024 16:13:25 MII Qualified
3 METRONIC SERVICES Make : NA Model : RETROFIT Title : REPLACEMENT OF CNC CONTROLLER, DRIVES, MOTORS, MEASURING SYSTEM, MECHANICAL CONTROL, PNEUMATIC SYST 17-06-2024 20:13:30 N/A Disqualified
4 PACEMAKER SOLUTIONS Make : pacemaker solutions Model : "REPLACEMENT OF CNC CONTROLLER, DRIVES, MOTORS, ME Title : " REPLACEMENT OF CNC CONTROLLER, DRIVES, MOTORS, MEASURING SYSTEM" 18-06-2024 18:33:07 MSE Disqualified
5 PRECISION GAUGES AND FIXTURES Make : Microservice Model : Micro3D Title : 3D COORDINATE MEASURING MACHINE 18-06-2024 18:31:13 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise