Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Insecticides For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4747695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Kendriya Bhandar
287705.89
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKIVNA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Model : A S | 18-03-2024 13:23:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Model : A S | 11-03-2024 16:00:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | Make : Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Model : A S | 15-03-2024 16:37:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kendriya Bhandar | Make : Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Model : A S | 18-03-2024 10:54:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Model : A S | 16-03-2024 18:04:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SUPER PRINTERS & TRADERS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED CLOTH DUSTERS | 17-03-2024 23:43:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Model : A S | 16-03-2024 19:30:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Table Duster | 18-03-2024 13:24:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SANTRAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : PIONEER SUPPLY CHAIN Model : Kitchen Napkin Chex Duster | 13-03-2024 21:19:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sarvesh Kumar Enterprises | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED CLOTH DUSTERS | 18-03-2024 10:08:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SG CORPORATION | Make : Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Model : A S | 16-03-2024 13:26:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Shweta Enterprises | Make : Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Model : A S | 17-03-2024 23:21:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kendriya Bhandar | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects | 287705.89 | L1 |
| 2 | AKIVNA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects | 289746.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shweta Enterprises | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects | 305566.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 18 x 18 inch | Unbranded--A S ENTERPRISES | A S | 1686 | ₹ 21901.140 |
| Unbranded Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 20 x 24 inch | NA | DUSTER | 700 | ₹ 15680.000 |
| HIT 400 milliliter Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | HIT | HIT | 384 | ₹ 85632.000 |
| DABUR INDIA LIMITED Air freshener Liquid Fresh | DABUR INDIA LIMITED | Odonil Room Spray | 429 | ₹ 53303.250 |
| Unbranded Glass Tumblers | NA | 2019-24 | 768 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| surf excel 1000 gram detergent powder | surf excel | SURF EXCEL | 117 | ₹ 15561.000 |
| GADRI BROTHERS Glass Cleaner, Liquid 500 ml | GADRI BROTHERS | COLIN | 429 | ₹ 45903.000 |
| Unbranded 1000 gram detergent powder | NA | DETERGENT POWDER 1KG | 147 | ₹ 10878.000 |
| Panasonic R06 Battery Cell Of 1.5 Volts | Panasonic | Panasonic R6UEDG | 570 | ₹ 5130.000 |
| Panasonic R03 Battery Cell Of 1.5 Volts | Panasonic | PANASONIC R03 | 465 | ₹ 6277.500 |
| Unbranded With Lid 1500 ml Water Jug | NA | 1.5L | 103 | ₹ 8240.000 |
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreO&m for providing water supply scheme to kerwadi and other 14 villages in karwar taluka of uttara kannada dist.
O&m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreCleaning duster (v2),cleaning duster (v2),insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects
Read more
Cleaning duster (v2),insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer an
Read more
Cleaning duster (v2),air freshener liquid,insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects
Read more
Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (liquid vaporizer and spray),insecticides
Read more
of your Industry type