Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C Type Bourdon Pressure Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : APG 1001-A Title : ALTOP Pressure Gauge Bottom Connection Direct Mounting | 19-03-2024 12:17:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : RADIO Model : NA Title : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge | 29-03-2024 15:26:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | Make : MASS Model : 150-ZPS-S-L-04-L-RANGE-=-CS(PSI)-MP-CD4-SG Title : PRESSURE GAUGE | 29-03-2024 22:02:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : BAUMER Model : AL-H-2-4NM Title : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge. | 30-03-2024 16:39:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJPRIYA INSTRUMENTS & CONTROLS | Make : H.GURU (NI) Model : 6PSSSSW1 Title : PRESSURE GAUGE | 26-03-2024 14:52:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEMPCO Model : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge Title : TI-Type CG- 6.0- (-) 1to5kg/cm2 - ALL SS- 1/2" NPT(M) - Bottom - Acc. -+ /-1% FSD With Zero Stopper | 14-03-2024 08:57:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : TIWAC Model : PQS-SSSS150-11 Title : PRESSURE GAUGES | 29-03-2024 13:39:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ZEENAT ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge Title : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge | 30-03-2024 16:25:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJPRIYA INSTRUMENTS & CONTROLS | Item Categories : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge | 2765.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge | 19512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge | 23895.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge | 31280.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | Item Categories : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge | 31975.70 | L5 |
| 6 | PRIME ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge | 56859.48 | L6 |
| 7 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : C-type Bourdon Pressure Gauge | 90093.00 | L7 |
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain at s c colony in kamaladinni village of mudalagi taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at s c colony in kamaladinni village of mudalagi taluka
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain at s c colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at s c colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Read moreConstruction of c c road at managaon village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Construction of c c road at managaon village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Read moreDevelopment of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Development of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Read moreR p c layout gs-03
R p c layout general stall-03, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.21,117, emd rs.16,106, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-01
R p c layout general stall-01, area-96 sq.ft, mlf rs.20,906, emd rs.15,945, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-04
R p c layout general stall-04, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.22,221, emd rs.16,948, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-05
R p c layout general stall-05, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.13,125, emd rs.10,011, license period 6 years
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Read moreof your Industry type