Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Window 10 Pro,Microsoft Window 10,Quick Heal Total Security 10 User 1 Year,Quick Heal Tot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3906791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 13:29:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 11:29:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 12-09-2023 13:21:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 08-09-2023 23:02:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INAM ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 21:59:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-09-2023 20:54:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 21:51:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS | - | 02-09-2023 21:29:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 05-09-2023 10:55:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS(MII) | Item Categories : Microsoft Window 10 Pro,Microsoft Window 10,Quick Heal Total Security 10 User 1 Year,Quick Heal Tot | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Microsoft Window 10 Pro,Microsoft Window 10,Quick Heal Total Security 10 User 1 Year,Quick Heal Tot | 56820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Microsoft Window 10 Pro,Microsoft Window 10,Quick Heal Total Security 10 User 1 Year,Quick Heal Tot | 60340.00 | L3 |