Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Managed Ethernet Switch,Modular Managed Ether Net Switch,Fast Ethernet Module,Sfp Module
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3692719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FUTURE NETWINGS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
6532008
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kiran Kumar Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Rhq - Er
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 12:27:06 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | FUTURE NETWINGS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 13:49:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE NETWINGS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Modular managed Ethernet switch,Modular managed Ether-net switch,Fast Ethernet module,SFP Module | 6532008.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modular managed Ethernet switch | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 3221400.000 |
| Modular managed Ether-net switch | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1899800.000 |
| Fast Ethernet module | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 1115100.000 |
| SFP Module | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 295708.000 |