Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair With Arm,Cupboard Small,Sofa,Computer Table,Fridge
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3754383
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 28, 2023 17:58
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS

Contract Value

204900

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sanjay Shivajirao Sawant
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S JAINCO - 07-08-2023 12:01:29 MII MSE Disqualified
2 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 13-08-2023 14:28:29 MII MSE Qualified
3 RUSHIKESH TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS - 13-08-2023 20:58:30 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair with Arm,Cupboard small,Sofa,Computer Table,Fridge 204900.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31300.000
Executive Chair NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11500.000
Visitor Chair with Arm NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 23200.000
Cupboard small NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 57000.000
Sofa NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 43800.000
Computer Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14100.000
Fridge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise