Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chemicals For Swimming Pools Supply Only Alum Ferric Compound Of Approved Qulality,Supply Only Copp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4456361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUJ ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 19:31:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-02-2024 15:08:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JK Enterprises | - | 03-02-2024 12:55:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIKKHI IMPEX | - | 03-02-2024 13:59:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Preeti Enterprises | - | 03-02-2024 12:53:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJINDER ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 12:57:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUJ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CHEMICALS FOR SWIMMING POOLS SUPPLY ONLY ALUM FERRIC COMPOUND OF APPROVED QULALITY,SUPPLY ONLY COPP | 153000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKKHI IMPEX (MII) | Item Categories : CHEMICALS FOR SWIMMING POOLS SUPPLY ONLY ALUM FERRIC COMPOUND OF APPROVED QULALITY,SUPPLY ONLY COPP | 169448.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JK Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHEMICALS FOR SWIMMING POOLS SUPPLY ONLY ALUM FERRIC COMPOUND OF APPROVED QULALITY,SUPPLY ONLY COPP | 542776.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Preeti Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHEMICALS FOR SWIMMING POOLS SUPPLY ONLY ALUM FERRIC COMPOUND OF APPROVED QULALITY,SUPPLY ONLY COPP | 586198.08 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJINDER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHEMICALS FOR SWIMMING POOLS SUPPLY ONLY ALUM FERRIC COMPOUND OF APPROVED QULALITY,SUPPLY ONLY COPP | 597053.60 | L5 |
Supply ferric alum
Supply and delivery of ferric alum in kamareddy municipality under municipal general fund
Read moreSupply of ferric alum
Running and maintenance of 25 mld&#x0d treatment plant at lambaline during&#x0d 2024_25 sw supply of ferric alum gr iv&#x0d bleaching powder&#x0d gr i and hydrated lime
Read moreSupply of ferric alum
Running and maintenance of 25 mld treatment plant at lambaline during 2024 _ 25 sw supply of ferric alum grade iv bleaching powder grade-i and hydrated lime
Read moreSupply of ferric alum
Running and maintenance of 25 mld treatment plant at lambaline during 2024 to 25 sw supply of ferric alum grade iv bleaching powder gradei and hydrated lime
Read moreSupply of ferric alum
Supply of 700 mt ferric alum grade-iv in loose slabes as per is 2992012 for nwsp shahganj
Read moreAlumino - ferric / ferric alum for bulk supply as per is 299,alumino - ferric / ferric alum for bul
Read more
of your Industry type