Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bathing Soap As Per Is 13498,Household Laundry Detergent Powders As Per Is 4955,Air Freshener Liqui
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3665585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SG CORPORATIONLASA LAVANA
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Maharshi Banerjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASA LAVANA | Make : GOOD KNIGHT Model : GOOD KNIGHT 45 milliliter Liquid Vaporizer | 14-07-2023 17:59:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MY DEAR COSMETICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 20-07-2023 11:06:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SG CORPORATION | Make : DUKE Model : Duke Natural Soap | 14-07-2023 16:04:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premium Air freshener Liquid Lavender | Premium | PREMIUM | 40 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Unbranded 1000 gram detergent powder | NA | DETERGENT POWDER | 120 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| Unbranded 19 mm 0.5 kg Naphthalene Balls | NA | NAPHTHALENE BALLS PREMIUM QUALITY 0.500 GM | 30 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| GOOD KNIGHT 45 milliliter Liquid Vaporizer Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects | GOOD KNIGHT | GOOD KNIGHT 45 milliliter Liquid Vaporizer | 30 | ₹ 1500.000 |