Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Bar Alloy Hot Rolled Flat 25 X 3mm,Rod Welding Iron Cast 3.15mm,Steel Bar Alloy Hot Rolled 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3667752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 09, 2023 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURCHARAN SINGH & SONS | - | 20-07-2023 13:35:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PS BUILDCON | - | 20-07-2023 13:58:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sethi Enterprises | - | 20-07-2023 13:48:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PS BUILDCON(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel bar alloy hot rolled flat 25 x 3mm,Rod welding iron cast 3.15mm,Steel bar alloy hot rolled 10 | 24100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sethi Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Steel bar alloy hot rolled flat 25 x 3mm,Rod welding iron cast 3.15mm,Steel bar alloy hot rolled 10 | 27520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURCHARAN SINGH & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Steel bar alloy hot rolled flat 25 x 3mm,Rod welding iron cast 3.15mm,Steel bar alloy hot rolled 10 | 31770.00 | L3 |