Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rectifier Assy,Slip Ring Assy,Assy Drive Shaft,Assy Release Bearing,Tapper Roller Bearing,Winding S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5214008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION | - | 16-08-2024 12:12:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVS TRADERS | - | 14-08-2024 17:54:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2024 17:52:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARVATI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2024 17:48:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RECTIFIER ASSY,SLIP RING ASSY,ASSY DRIVE SHAFT,ASSY RELEASE BEARING,TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,WINDING S | 18392.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RECTIFIER ASSY,SLIP RING ASSY,ASSY DRIVE SHAFT,ASSY RELEASE BEARING,TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,WINDING S | 20498.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARVATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RECTIFIER ASSY,SLIP RING ASSY,ASSY DRIVE SHAFT,ASSY RELEASE BEARING,TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,WINDING S | 23794.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A TECHINFO SOLUTION | Item Categories : RECTIFIER ASSY,SLIP RING ASSY,ASSY DRIVE SHAFT,ASSY RELEASE BEARING,TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,WINDING S | 25925.00 | L4 |