Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Venue Preparation For The Conduct Of Veterans Officers Forum Lunch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5552931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 06, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 635 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS | 09-12-2024 18:46:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Diksha Enterprises | 10-12-2024 08:09:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J D ENTERPRISES | 09-12-2024 22:45:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | 10-12-2024 06:17:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXMI SALES | 09-12-2024 12:53:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES | 09-12-2024 19:02:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUP MANDAP DECORATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - VENUE PREPARATION FOR THE CONDUCT OF VETERANS OFFICERS FORUM LUNCH | 705936.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - VENUE PREPARATION FOR THE CONDUCT OF VETERANS OFFICERS FORUM LUNCH | 735000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - VENUE PREPARATION FOR THE CONDUCT OF VETERANS OFFICERS FORUM LUNCH | 762580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J D ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - VENUE PREPARATION FOR THE CONDUCT OF VETERANS OFFICERS FORUM LUNCH | 798540.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Diksha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - VENUE PREPARATION FOR THE CONDUCT OF VETERANS OFFICERS FORUM LUNCH | 1300000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JINAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - VENUE PREPARATION FOR THE CONDUCT OF VETERANS OFFICERS FORUM LUNCH | 1500000.00 | L6 |