Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Translation Stages,Translation Stage Xy,Adepter Plate,Translation Stage Xyz,Std Variable R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADVANCED PHOTONICSLASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chinmay Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED PHOTONICS | - | 26-02-2024 17:56:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 16:26:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 16:14:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ROCKET SALES CORP | - | 28-02-2024 14:50:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vertical Translation Stages | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29028.000 |
| Translation Stage XY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 63484.000 |
| Adepter Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| Translation Stage XYZ | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56050.000 |
| Std Variable Round Aperture Mount 12 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4436.000 |
| Variable Aperture 12 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12272.000 |
| Std Variable Round Aperture Mount 37mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6420.000 |
| Variable Aperture 37 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19160.000 |
| Magnetized Post Bases H Type 75 x 25 x 9 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8610.000 |
| Magnetized Post Bases Square Type 65 x 25 x 9 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9910.000 |
| Magnetized Post Bases U Type 65 x 25 x 9 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| L clamps 50 X 15 X 16 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8740.000 |
| 12.7 mm Optical Post SS M4 Setscrew M6 Tap L - 20 mm 5 Pack Metric | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5230.000 |
| 12.7 mm Post Holder Spring-Loaded Hex-Locking Thumbscrew L-20 mm 5 Pack Metric | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4208.000 |
| 12.7 mm Optical Post SS M4 Setscrew M6 Tap L - 30 mm 5 Pack Metric | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10460.000 |
| 12.7 mm Post Holder Spring-Loaded Hex-Locking Thumbscrew L-30 mm 5 Pack Metric | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8416.000 |
| 12.7 mm Optical Post SS M4 Setscrew M6 Tap L - 40 mm 5 Pack Metric | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5484.000 |
| 12.7 mm Post Holder Spring-Loaded Hex-Locking Thumbscrew L-40 mm 5 Pack Metric | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4321.000 |
| 12.7 mm Optical Post SS M4 Setscrew M6 Tap L - 100 mm 5 Pack Metric | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 19434.000 |
| 12.7 mm Post Holder Spring-Loaded Hex-Locking Thumbscrew L-100 mm 5 Pack Metric | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 38416.000 |