Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter Module,Extension Module,Hdpe Pallet Steel Reinforced,Semi Electric Stacker,Charging Unit,Sa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4961387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV TRADERS | - | 04-07-2024 11:56:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AP SALES CORPORATION | - | 05-07-2024 16:58:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHA TRADERS | - | 01-07-2024 00:30:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S K.S. ENGINEERS | - | 29-06-2024 01:51:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SKEGA ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 14:22:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Starter Module,Extension Module,HDPE Pallet Steel Reinforced,Semi-Electric Stacker,Charging Unit,Sa | 9970493.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K.S. ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Starter Module,Extension Module,HDPE Pallet Steel Reinforced,Semi-Electric Stacker,Charging Unit,Sa | 9975798.00 | L2 |