Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Starter Motor,Alternator,Mcb,Gasket Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 02:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS | - | 31-08-2023 16:28:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE | - | 30-08-2023 14:24:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Suman Enterprise | - | 30-08-2023 18:33:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,STARTER MOTOR,ALTERNATOR,MCB,GASKET SET | 34710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JS TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,STARTER MOTOR,ALTERNATOR,MCB,GASKET SET | 37860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Suman Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,STARTER MOTOR,ALTERNATOR,MCB,GASKET SET | 38510.00 | L3 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreClutch plate,pessure plate,alternator,self starter,starter motor,ignition lock,copper washer,head l
Read more
Clutch plate,pressure plate,clutch release bearing,self starter,alternator assy,wiper motor assy,ai
Read more
Wiper motor assy,head light assy,pressure plate,clutch plate,self starter 24v,alternator assy
Read more
Starter 1,starter 2,starter 3,alternator 1,alternator 2,clutch cover,brush set,half clutch,rectifie
Read more
Starter 1,starter 2,starter 3,alternator 1,alternator 2,clutch cover,brush set,half clutch,rectifie
Read more
of your Industry type