Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Notice For Aviation Lighting Solutions 🛫 Ai Airport Services Limited, Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For A Variety Of Lighting Solutions To Support Its Operations. This Includes: 🔹 Bulb Single Filament 🔹 Bulb Double Filament 🔹 Headlight Bulbs (H4) 🔹 Head Light Bulbs Bids Must Be Submitted By 17/06/2024, 2:00 Pm. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Aviation Industry Standards. Keywords: Bulbs, Aviation Lighting, Ai Airport Services Limited, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Headlight Bulbs, H4, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bulb Single Filament,Bulb Single Filament,Bulb Double Filament,Head Light Bulb H4,Head Light Bulb,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5019180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION
214518.91
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARWANI MOTORS | - | 13-06-2024 20:28:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 15-06-2024 14:52:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | shah auto earthmoving spares | - | 17-06-2024 12:24:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulb Single Filament | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 88.240 |
| Fuse 20 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 5835.000 |
| Wire Red | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 89.550 |
| Wire Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 89.550 |
| Fuse Link | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6360.200 |
| Head light bulb- H4 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 752.840 |
| Bulb Double Filament | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 176.480 |
| Bulb Single Filament | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 220.600 |
| Fuse 15 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 5835.000 |
| Wire Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 89.550 |
| Head Light Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16484.600 |
| Wire Green | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 89.550 |
| EC Clean Aerosol Can | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| Flasher 12 V | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2206.600 |
| Fuse 25 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 5835.000 |
| Wire Black | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 89.550 |
| Fuse 10 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 5835.000 |
| Bulb -Single Filament | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 207.600 |
| Side Indicator Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1817.200 |
| Ignition Key Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 34000.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreBulb single filament,bulb -single filament,bulb double filament,head light bulb h4,head light bulb,
Read more
Single filament bulb 12vby21w single point,double point double filament 12v 21by5 w,cut off battery
Read more
Single filament bulb 12vby21w single point,double point double filament 12v 21by5 w,cut off battery
Read more
Head light holder 3 pin type,dim light tube bulb,bulb double point,bulb single point yellow red,hea
Read more
Head light holder 3 pin type,dim light tube bulb,bulb double point,bulb single point yellow red,hea
Read more
Incandescent filament b22 light bulb
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIndicator bulb 24 volts single filament
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type