Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eng Mtg Pad,Fuel Pump Mounted Stop Solenoid,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Alternator,Rexine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 15:02:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SKY ASSOCIATES | - | 07-03-2024 08:43:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S. S. DISTRIBUTORS | - | 11-03-2024 15:20:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. S. DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eng Mtg Pad,Fuel Pump Mounted Stop Solenoid,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Alternator,Rexine | 32524.84 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SKY ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eng Mtg Pad,Fuel Pump Mounted Stop Solenoid,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Alternator,Rexine | 43055.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eng Mtg Pad,Fuel Pump Mounted Stop Solenoid,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Alternator,Rexine | 70000.00 | L3 |