Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alloy Steel Unequal Tee Sa234 Wp 22 Fitting Size 350 Nb X 350 Nb X 200 Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3497125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jeetendra Kumar Dash
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bhavya steel pipe | Make : NA Model : Tee bw smls cs Title : Tee bw smls cs | 08-06-2023 13:07:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ALLOY-STEEL UNEQUAL TEE SA234WP | 22-06-2023 17:43:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH INTERNATIONAL | Make : HI-TECH INTERNATIONAL Model : CS FITTINGS BW/SW/FLANGE A105/A182/A234/A350/A420 Title : CS FITTINGS BW/SW/FLANGE A105/A182/A234/A350/A420 | 21-06-2023 19:47:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL P22 14" X 8" X SCH 60 SEAMLESS UNEQ TEE Title : MFPL P22 14" X 8" X SCH 60 SEAMLESS UNEQ TEE | 12-06-2023 17:47:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | REJOICE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : FITTECH Model : FITTECH Title : UN EQUAL TEE | 03-06-2023 17:14:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Marcel Model : SCH 40 Title : TEE 350 x 350 x 200 MM | 22-06-2023 13:45:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bhavya steel pipe(MII) | Item Categories : Alloy-steel UNEQUAL TEE SA234 WP 22 fitting SIZE 350NB X 350NB X 200NB | 355888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Alloy-steel UNEQUAL TEE SA234 WP 22 fitting SIZE 350NB X 350NB X 200NB | 570885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alloy-steel UNEQUAL TEE SA234 WP 22 fitting SIZE 350NB X 350NB X 200NB | 1340000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | REJOICE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Alloy-steel UNEQUAL TEE SA234 WP 22 fitting SIZE 350NB X 350NB X 200NB | 1975572.10 | L4 |