Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(Dismantling Of Idle 11 Kv Incoming O/H Line From Jamunia River To Damoda Workshop For Gainfully Utilization Of Materials And Safety Purpose At Damoda Colliery
|
| Description |
(Dismantling Of Idle 11 Kv Incoming O/H Line From Jamunia River To Damoda Workshop For Gainfully Utilization Of 
Materials And Safety Purpose At Damoda Colliery
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_298391_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/GM/AR-I/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2023-24/455 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DAMODA COLLIERY BARORA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=309081 |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion of 11kv o/h line near jamunia river to damoda office for safety purpose at damoda colliery.
Diversion of 11kv o/h line near jamunia river to damoda office for safety purpose at damoda colliery.
Read moreRepairing of 750kva, 11kv, 440volts lighting transformer of fire area damoda workshop, damoda colliery under barora area
Repairing of 750kva, 11kv, 440volts lighting transformer of fire area damoda workshop, damoda colliery under 
 barora area
Read moreConstruction of concrete embankment at two locations along the jamunia river bank at damoda colliery under barora area
Construction of concrete embankment at two locations along the jamunia river bank at damoda colliery under barora area
Read moreColor washing of damoda workshop and substation under damoda colliery of barora area
Color washing of damoda workshop and substation under damoda colliery of barora area
Read moreDismantling loading, transporting to damoda colliery then unloading and assembling at damoda colliery of sandvik drill sl.no. 140004 from amp colliery barora area.
Dismantling loading, transporting to damoda colliery then unloading and assembling at damoda colliery of sandvik drill sl.no. 140004 from amp colliery barora area.
Read moreDismantling of old and unused 11kv overhead line of jarangdih ug and some other idle overhead line of jarangdih colliery.
Dismantling of old and unused 11kv overhead line of jarangdih ug and some other idle overhead line of jarangdih colliery.
Read moreRepairing and refitting of damaged metal light/hpsv light at damoda workshop, fire area workshop, ghutway ocp, filter plant, damoda ocp, damoda office providing and fitting at damoda colliery under barora area.
Repairing and refitting of damaged metal light/hpsv light at damoda workshop, fire area workshop, ghutway ocp, filter plant, damoda ocp, damoda office providing and fitting at damoda colliery under barora area.
Read moreErection of 11kv o/h line and g.o.a.b. for providing incoming power to 11kv vcb at faw substation due to shifting of dws substation at faw of damoda colliery.
Erection of 11kv o/h line and g.o.a.b. for providing 
 incoming power to 11kv vcb at faw substation due to 
 shifting of dws substation at faw of damoda colliery.
Read moreComplete machine dismantling, loading, transporting to damoda colliery then unloading and assembling at damoda colliery of epiroe-idm 30 drill sl.no.202206987 from amp colliery barora area.
Complete machine dismantling, loading, transporting to damoda colliery then unloading and assembling at damoda colliery of epiroe-idm 30 drill sl.no.202206987 from amp colliery barora area.
Read moreComplete repairing of 11kv/400amps johnson and philips make ocb switch sl.no.40200 for damoda colliery near substation of damoda colliery office under barora area.
Complete repairing of 11kv/400amps johnson 
 and philips make ocb switch sl.no.40200 for 
 damoda colliery near substation of damoda 
 colliery office under barora area.
Read moreof your Industry type