Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper,Legal Size Paper,Transparent Tape,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope Legal Size,Envelope Medium Siz
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4048668
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 07, 2023 17:51
End Date
Expired 17/10/2023

Expired 1052 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAT TRADERS - 16-10-2023 18:50:33 MSE Disqualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 13-10-2023 17:49:18 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S SAARA ENTERPRISES - 15-10-2023 11:54:07 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S ZAIB ENTERPRISES - 15-10-2023 18:56:26 MII MSE Qualified
5 MUSHTAQ AHMAD LONE - 14-10-2023 20:41:48 MII MSE Qualified
6 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-10-2023 11:20:34 MSE Disqualified
7 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 17-10-2023 10:50:11 MSE Disqualified
8 SWIFT STORES - 16-10-2023 23:35:43 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MUSHTAQ AHMAD LONE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : a4 paper,legal size paper,transparent tape,envelope a4 size,envelope legal size,envelope medium siz 196450.00 L1
2 M/S SAARA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : a4 paper,legal size paper,transparent tape,envelope a4 size,envelope legal size,envelope medium siz 233195.00 L2
3 M/S ZAIB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : a4 paper,legal size paper,transparent tape,envelope a4 size,envelope legal size,envelope medium siz 260750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise