Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Bearing,Link Assembly Wiper,Brake Shoe,Fuel Pump Assembly,Coil Assembly Ignition,Bush King Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.H ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 20:24:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIT N FAST | - | 04-02-2024 19:39:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LONE MECHANICAL | - | 05-02-2024 20:10:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R.M ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 20:18:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIT N FAST(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BEARING,Link Assembly Wiper,Brake Shoe,Fuel Pump Assembly,Coil Assembly Ignition,Bush King Pi | 53596.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE MECHANICAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BEARING,Link Assembly Wiper,Brake Shoe,Fuel Pump Assembly,Coil Assembly Ignition,Bush King Pi | 53860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.M ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BEARING,Link Assembly Wiper,Brake Shoe,Fuel Pump Assembly,Coil Assembly Ignition,Bush King Pi | 54268.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.H ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BEARING,Link Assembly Wiper,Brake Shoe,Fuel Pump Assembly,Coil Assembly Ignition,Bush King Pi | 54412.00 | L4 |