Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate Heat Exchanger; Model Nt50 M Cpl 10,Plate Heat Exchanger: Model Nt50 Hv Cph10,Plate Heat Excha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARALKA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDVARALKA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDVARALKA ENGINE...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO-TECH | Make : HRS Process System Model : HRS Heat Exchanger Title : Plate Type Heat Exchanger | 16-02-2024 17:13:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SRJ ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SRJ Model : PLATE HEAT EXCHANGER; MODEL NT50M CPL-10 Title : PLATE HEAT EXCHANGER; MODEL NT50M CPL-10 | 29-01-2024 11:59:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VARALKA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VARALKA Model : V27P Title : PLATE HEAT EXCHANGER | 27-01-2024 17:10:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATE HEAT EXCHANGER | VARALKA | V27P | 1 | ₹ 296440.000 |
| PLATE HEAT EXCHANGER | VARALKA | V27P | 1 | ₹ 112867.000 |
| PLATE HEAT EXCHANGER | VARALKA | V27P | 1 | ₹ 112867.000 |
| PLATE HEAT EXCHANGER | VARALKA | VG10 | 1 | ₹ 37395.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type