Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bench And Desk With Storage,Digital Interactive Board,4 K Uhd Tv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4040709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUNBEAM
Contract Value
1188500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santhosh V
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAINNET SOLUTIONS | Make : CUSTOMIZED PRODUCT Model : BENCH AND DESK Title : BENCH AND DESK | 14-10-2023 14:29:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | EWORLD COMPUTER TECH | Make : NA Model : BENCH AND DESK Title : DESK WITH STORAGE AND BENCH WITH BACKRESTGEM/2023/B/4040709 | 14-10-2023 17:42:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | RJ ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BENCH AND DESK WITH UNDER STORAGE Title : BENCH AND DESK WITH UNDER STORAGE | 14-10-2023 14:50:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNBEAM | Make : BENCH AND DESK WITH STORAGE Model : THREE SEATER Title : BENCH AND DESK WITH STORAGE | 14-10-2023 17:54:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNBEAM | Item Categories : BENCH AND DESK WITH STORAGE,DIGITAL INTERACTIVE BOARD,4K UHD TV | 1188500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BENCH AND DESK WITH STORAGE,DIGITAL INTERACTIVE BOARD,4K UHD TV | 1196342.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EWORLD COMPUTER TECH | Item Categories : BENCH AND DESK WITH STORAGE,DIGITAL INTERACTIVE BOARD,4K UHD TV | 1241900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENCH AND DESK WITH STORAGE | BENCH AND DESK WITH STORAGE | THREE SEATER | 60 | ₹ 441000.000 |
| DIGITAL INTERACTIVE BOARD | ALTOP | IFP 01 65 | 5 | ₹ 517500.000 |
| 4K UHD TV | LG | 55UR801C | 4 | ₹ 230000.000 |