Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Adjustable Washer & Bearing Lock Nut 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Adjustable Washers And Bearing Lock Nuts. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 11:00 Am This Procurement Is For The Supply Of The Following Items: Adjustable Washer (Part No: Rkb15034 K2091) Bearing Lock Nut (Part No: Rkb15034 K336) Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Adjustable Washer, Bearing Lock Nut, Moc Steel, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Materials Management| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adjustable Washer Moc Steel Part No Rkb15034 K2091,Bearing Lock Nut Moc Steel Part No Rkb15034 K336,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2024 05:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNO ENGINEERING AND RUBBER INDUSTRIES
629095.48
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REENA MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 17:14:53 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | TECHNO ENGINEERING AND RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 13-04-2024 12:18:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPRESSION SPRING STEEL MOC STEEL Part No RKB15034KSTEEL483 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2260.500 |
| COOLING CHAMBER MOC STEEL Part No 252 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35516.420 |
| INTER STAGE BUSH FOR D W G V MOC CI Part No RKB15034K3581 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8750.880 |
| ENCLOSED IMPELLER MOC CI Part No 151 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 68062.400 |
| BEARING HOUSING NDE MOC CI Part No RKB15034KCI2401 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 38193.960 |
| DISTANCE SLEEVE MOC STEEL Part No 317 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 29169.600 |
| BEARING LOCK NUT MOC STEEL Part No RKB15034K336 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1920.320 |
| DIFFUSER WITH GUIDE VANES MOC CI Part No 129 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 72194.760 |
| SHAFT SLEEVE SUCTION SIDE MOC STEEL Part No RKB15034KAISI410310 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 67381.800 |
| STAGE CASING MOC CI Part No RKB15034KCI124 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 101473.740 |
| WEAR RING DEL SIDE MOC CI Part No RKB15034K191 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 14739.760 |
| WEAR RING SUC SIDE MOC CI Part No RKB15034K190 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 14739.760 |
| BEARING HOUSING DE MOC CI Part No 2400001 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 38193.960 |
| DIFFUSER MOC CI Part No 128 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21391.040 |
| ADJUSTABLE WASHER MOC STEEL Part No RKB15034K2091 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1026.720 |
| THRUST BEARING ADAPTOR MS MOC STEEL Part No 272MS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23663.850 |
| BEARING CARTRIDGE MOC CI Part No RKB15034K253 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23797.540 |
| SET OF O RINGS MOC RUBBER Part No SSOR1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12214.770 |
| SHAFT SLEEVE DELIVERY SIDE MOC STEEL Part No RKB15034KAISI410311 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 48931.980 |
| OIL SEAL DE NDE MOC RUBBER Part No RKB15034KRUBBER500 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1096.280 |
Neck ring, cf8m having part no.1181cf8m,bearing lock nut and washer, moc std having part no.3010302
Read more
Bolt,nut,nut,washer,washer,washer,bolt,nut,split pin,split pin,bolt,nut,nut,washer,lock pin,lock pi
Read more
Lock nut m35x1point5,lock nut m35x1point5 a,lock nut m50x1point5,lock nut m50x1point5 a,lock washer
Read more
Sleeve nut r.h. . moc ss410 material part no 200700ds3032 or equivalent,sleeve nut l.h. . moc ss410
Read more
Supply of bearing steel case with sleeve, lock nut and lock washer
Supply of bearing steel case with sleeve, lock nut and lock washer
Read moreSet of lock nut & lock washer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type