Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3.7 Kw/2 Pole, Dol Start, 415 V, 50 Hz, Squrell Cage Foot Mounted, Lt Induction, Ac Motor, For 495 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2HE2 130-0203 Title : Hindustan | 21-10-2023 00:49:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAIN ASSOCIATES | Make : SIEMENS Model : SMNS 1LE7501-1CA13-5AA4-Z N22 Title : SMNS 1LE7501-1CA13-5AA4-Z N22 | 25-11-2023 14:57:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 2HE2 206-0403 Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 28-11-2023 17:36:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : M2BAX100LC2 Title : M2BAX100LC2 | 29-11-2023 09:52:43 | MII | Qualified |