Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: Etp Thickener Gear 🔧 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Etp Thickener Gear, Model Number 56 St01. 🛢️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Gear Is A Critical Component Of An Etp Thickener System And Must Meet Stringent Specifications. Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Commercial Proposals, To Be Considered For This Procurement. Keywords: Etp Thickener Gear, Worm Gear, 56 St01, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Etp Thickener Gear, Worm & Shaft, 56 St01,Etp Thickener Gear, Worm Gear, 56 St01,Etp Thickener, Housi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4911760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRIVENI ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
1870300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Udit Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIVENI ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : TRIVENI Model : H-40 Title : DRIVE HEAD | 16-05-2024 11:55:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVE HEAD | TRIVENI | H-40 | 1 | ₹ 295000.000 |
| DRIVE HEAD | TRIVENI | H-40 | 1 | ₹ 270220.000 |
| DRIVE HEAD | TRIVENI | H-40 | 1 | ₹ 505040.000 |
| DRIVE HEAD | TRIVENI | H-40 | 1 | ₹ 800040.000 |