Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Separate Insurance Policy Coverage For The Employees Deceased While In Service Of V.O. Chidambaranar Port Authority From The Irdai Approved Life Insurance Companies Wherein The Government Companies Holding More Than 50 Percent Shares
|
| Description |
Separate Insurance Policy Coverage For The Employees Deceased While In Service Of V.O. Chidambaranar Port Authority From The Irdai Approved Life Insurance Companies Wherein The Government Companies Holding More Than 50 Percent Shares
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 2 |
| Tender Id | 2023_VOCPT_171057_1 |
|
Reference Number |
FIN-OFFBD-BUD-SEPAR-V2-22 (26559) |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tuticorin |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Separate insurance policy coverage for the family of the employee deceased while in service of v.o. chidambaranar port authority
Separate insurance policy coverage for the family of the employee deceased while in service of v.o. chidambaranar port authority
Read moreSeparate insurance policy coverage for the family of the employee deceased while in service of v.o. chidambaranar port authority
Separate insurance policy coverage for the family of the employee deceased while in service of v.o. chidambaranar port authority
Read moreNationalized general insurance companies for the comprehensive student insurance
The nationalized general insurance companies for the comprehensive student insurance policy for the students admitted in 2022-23 and 2023-24
Read moreNationalized general insurance companies for the comprehensive student insurance
Student insurance
Read morePrinting and supply of 4,500 nos. of wall calendars and 2,000 nos. of desk calendars for v.o. chidambaranar port authority for the year 2025
Printing and supply of 4,500 nos. of wall calendars and 2,000 nos. of desk calendars for v.o. chidambaranar port authority for the year 2025
Read moreEnplanement of insurance companies under the per drop more crop micro irrigation
Enplanement of insurance companies under the per drop more crop micro irrigation
Read moreEnplanement of insurance companies under the per drop more crop micro irrigation
Enplanement of insurance companies under the per drop more crop micro irrigation
Read moreE- tenders are invited separately for the procurement of misc. insurance covers from govt. owned insurance companies
E- tenders are invited separately for the procurement of misc. insurance covers from govt. owned insurance companies
Read moreSelection of insurance companies for exploring re-insurance market for integrated all risk package insurance policy for iocl for the period from 01.10.2024 to 30.09.2025
Selection of insurance companies for exploring re-insurance market for integrated all risk package insurance policy for iocl for the period from 01.10.2024 to 30.09.2025
Read moreEngaging of 1 number of service boat at v.o. chidambaranar port authority to provide anchorage service to the ships calling at v.o.c port authority for the period of three years and extendable by two years
Engaging of 1 number of service boat at v.o. chidambaranar port authority to provide anchorage service to the ships calling at v.o.c port authority for the period of three years and extendable by two years.
Read moreof your Industry type