Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Vcb For 33 Kv Substation 🔋 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Voltage Control Battery (Vcb), Model 50310701150172, With A Relay Panel, For A 33 Kv Substation. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Bids Must Comply With All Relevant Technical And Safety Standards. Keywords: Vcb, 33 Kv, 1250 Amp, Relay Panel, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Electrical Equipment, Substation, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vcb, 33 Kv, 1250 Amp. Withrelay Panel 50310701150172
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SARTHAK COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
692778
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Expert Engineers | Make : EXPERT ENGINEERS Model : EXPERT ENGINEERS Title : 33KV VCB PANEL | 22-04-2024 15:25:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | R.S ENTERPRISES | Make : POWER TECH INDIA Model : supply of 33kv 1250A, 25kA, VCB with 33kv control Title : supply of 33kv 1250A, 25kA, VCB with 33kv control | 22-04-2024 11:53:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SARTHAK COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Model : 36PV25A Title : VCB, 33KV, 1250AMP. Withrelay Panel-50310701150172 | 03-05-2024 17:06:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARTHAK COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : VCB, 33KV, 1250AMP. Withrelay panel-50310701150172 | 729240.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VCB, 33KV, 1250AMP. Withrelay Panel-50310701150172 | CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | 36PV25A | 1 | ₹ 692778.000 |
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreInvitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Invitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Read moreRepairing of 11kv vcb 1250amp, make -meditron, si. no. 5550 at 33kv sub-station under urimari ocp.
Repairing of 11kv vcb 1250amp, make -meditron , si. no. 5550 used as controlling breaker of tipla siding 11kv feeder at 33kv sub-station under urimari ocp.
Read moreof your Industry type