Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Professional Studio Headphone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5200071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kavisha Trading
Contract Value
16000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sobha T R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
All India Radio
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAVIO INDIA | Make : AKG Model : AKG -K52 Title : AKG -K52 Professional Studio Headphone | 10-08-2024 17:55:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INFINITY MUSIC BAZZAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKG Model : AKG-K52 Title : AKG-K52 Closed-back headphone | 10-08-2024 12:44:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Kavisha Trading | Make : AKG Model : AKG - K52 Title : AKG K52 Closed Back Headphones | 10-08-2024 18:13:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LEGENDARY DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LOGITECK ZONE VIBE 300 Model : ZONE VIBE 300 Title : ZONE VIBE 300 | 05-08-2024 17:20:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kavisha Trading( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Professional Studio Headphone | 16000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFINITY MUSIC BAZZAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Professional Studio Headphone | 17500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALAVIO INDIA | Item Categories : Professional Studio Headphone | 17950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AKG K52 Closed Back Headphones | AKG | AKG - K52 | 5 | ₹ 16000.000 |