Tender Details

About Tender

🔒 Procurement Notice For Security Items 🔒 The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Security Items, Including Locks, Shelves, And Shooting Bolts. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Aforementioned Security Items. Keywords: Security Items, Locks, Shelves, Drawer, Shooting Bolt, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Security Item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting Bolt
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4964539
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 02:33
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 814 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DISHANT PSS INC

Contract Value

932200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhupen Hazarika
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: State Bank Of India (sbi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DISHANT PSS INC - 03-06-2024 12:33:34 MII Qualified
2 GUARDWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-06-2024 15:40:25 MII Disqualified
3 METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-06-2024 14:05:24 MII Disqualified
4 PATHAK AGENCIES - 05-06-2024 17:52:39 MII Qualified
5 U T ENTERPRISE - 05-06-2024 16:31:08 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DISHANT PSS INC(MII) Item Categories : security item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting bolt 932200.00 L1
2 U T ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : security item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting bolt 1035000.00 L2
3 PATHAK AGENCIES (MII) Item Categories : security item,Lock,Shelves,Drawer,Shooting bolt 1050000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
security item NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 186440.000
Lock NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 186440.000
Shelves NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 186440.000
Drawer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 186440.000
Shooting bolt NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 186440.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise