Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2x0.5sqmm Screened Cable As Per Clw Spec: Clw/Es/3/0459
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5165398
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 16:02
End Date
Expired 26/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

THERMO CABLES LTD.NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ippili Niranjan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : UNICAB Model : 2x0.5sqmm Screened Cable CLW/ES/3/0459-UNI-5398 Title : 2x0.5sqmm Screened Cable CLW/ES/3/0459-UNI-5398 26-07-2024 10:37:14 MII Qualified
2 NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NICCO Model : 2x0.5sqmm Screened Cable As Per CLW Spec: CLW/ES/3 Title : 2x0.5sqmm Screened Cable As Per CLW Spec: CLW/ES/3/0459 25-07-2024 22:15:18 MII MSE Qualified
3 SIECHEM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SIECHEM Model : 2C x 1 sq. mm Screened Cable Title : 2Cx1 Sq. mm Annealed Tinned Flexible Copper Conductor, EBXL-EPDM Insulated, ATC Screened & EBXL-XLPO 25-07-2024 19:16:58 MII Qualified
4 THERMO CABLES LTD. Make : Thermocables ltd Model : Thermocables Title : Screened cables 26-07-2024 10:00:14 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THERMO CABLES LTD.(MII) Item Categories : 2x0.5sqmm screened cable as per CLW Spec: CLW/ES/3/0459 207090.00 L1
2 NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2x0.5sqmm screened cable as per CLW Spec: CLW/ES/3/0459 226500.00 L2
3 SIECHEM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 2x0.5sqmm screened cable as per CLW Spec: CLW/ES/3/0459 235500.00 L3
4 APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 2x0.5sqmm screened cable as per CLW Spec: CLW/ES/3/0459 270810.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Screened cables Thermocables ltd Thermocables 1125 ₹ 155317.500
2x0.5sqmm Screened Cable As Per CLW Spec: CLW/ES/3/0459 NICCO 2x0.5sqmm Screened Cable As Per CLW Spec: CLW/ES/3 375 ₹ 51772.500