Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acsr Rabbit Conductor 50 Sq. Mm
|
| Description |
Acsr Conductor With Aluminum Area 50 Sq.Mm. And Nigams Technical Specification No. Csc 51 R Iii/Dh/Uh/Pand D/2023 2024 Relevant Iss With Latest Amendments.
|
| Organisation | Haryana Board Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_HBC_481406_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT NO. 797/DH/MM/XEN/MM-I DATED 04.11.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | OFFICE OF CE/MM DHBVNL HISAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=559411 |
| Start Date | November 06, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2025
Expired 272 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreRe-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreHard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Hard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreof your Industry type