Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pdf Editor Software (Perpetual License)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4327908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 14:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Adobe Model : Adobe Acrobat Pro Title : Adobe Acrobat Pro 2020 | 02-01-2024 16:43:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AUTROB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autrob Smart Life Model : QPDFV 5 Title : Quantum PDF | 19-12-2023 13:27:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PDF EDITOR SOFTWARE (PERPETUAL LICENSE) (Q3) Model : PDF EDITOR SOFTWARE (PERPETUAL LICENSE) (Q3) Title : PDF EDITOR SOFTWARE (PERPETUAL LICENSE) (Q3) | 02-01-2024 16:35:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technically complied Model : PDF EDITOR SOFTWARE (PERPETUAL LICENSE) ( Q3 ) Title : PDF EDITOR SOFTWARE (PERPETUAL LICENSE) ( Q3) | 18-12-2023 17:14:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Adobe PDF converter Model : Adobe PDF converter Title : Adobe PDF converter | 01-01-2024 21:15:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICROGENESIS CADSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adobe Model : Acrobat Pro for enterprise (Feature Restricted) Title : Acrobat Pro for enterprise FRL (Feature Restricted License) | 02-01-2024 16:15:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nitro Model : Nitro PDF ver. 14 Perpetual – Activation Code Lice Title : Nitro PDF ver. 14 Perpetual– Activation Code License | 02-01-2024 14:22:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : ADOBE Model : ADOBE Title : PDF EDITOR SOFTWARE (PERPETUAL LICENSE) (Q3) | 02-01-2024 14:33:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PDF EDITOR SOFTWARE (PERPETUAL LICENSE) | 189449.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PDF EDITOR SOFTWARE (PERPETUAL LICENSE) | 215800.00 | L2 |
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type