Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Branch Routers With 1 Year Warranty,Installation Charges,2nd Year Amc Support By Oem And Si,3rd Yea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARTI AIRTEL SERVICES LIMITED
Contract Value
7928828.28
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sadanand Bhiwaji Rane
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI AIRTEL SERVICES LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : R8V33A Title : HPE MSR1002X 4 AC Router | 10-11-2023 14:40:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CONVENTUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : C8200L-1N-4T Title : Cisco Catalyst 8200L with 1-NIM slot and 4x1G WAN ports | 10-11-2023 13:54:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GTPL HATHWAY LIMITED | Make : cisco Model : C8200 Title : Branch Routers With 1 Year Warranty | 10-11-2023 13:50:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NIPUN NET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : C8200L-1N-4T Title : CISCO ISR Router | 10-11-2023 12:41:31 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Make : HPE Aruba Model : HPE MSR1002X 4 AC Router including 1 year Warranty Title : HPE MSR1002X 4 AC Router including 1 year Warranty | 10-11-2023 13:13:10 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI AIRTEL SERVICES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Branch Routers with 1 year warranty,Installation charges,2nd year AMC Support by OEM and SI,3rd yea | 7928828.28 | L1 |
| 2 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Branch Routers with 1 year warranty,Installation charges,2nd year AMC Support by OEM and SI,3rd yea | 8431966.11 | L2 |
| 3 | CONVENTUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Branch Routers with 1 year warranty,Installation charges,2nd year AMC Support by OEM and SI,3rd yea | 12810750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIPUN NET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Branch Routers with 1 year warranty,Installation charges,2nd year AMC Support by OEM and SI,3rd yea | 14110515.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GTPL HATHWAY LIMITED | Item Categories : Branch Routers with 1 year warranty,Installation charges,2nd year AMC Support by OEM and SI,3rd yea | 18080000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPE MSR1002X 4 AC Router | HPE | R8V33A | 50 | ₹ 5027331.000 |
| Router Installation | HPE | HPE Installation Charges | 50 | ₹ 345858.000 |
| Aruba FC NBD Exch MSR1002X SVC | HPE | H68C5E | 1 | ₹ 445176.240 |
| Aruba FC NBD Exch MSR1002X SVC | HPE | H68C5E | 1 | ₹ 478151.340 |
| Aruba FC NBD Exch MSR1002X SVC | HPE | H68C5E | 1 | ₹ 511127.620 |
| Aruba FC NBD Exch MSR1002X SVC | HPE | H68C5E | 1 | ₹ 544103.900 |
| Aruba FC NBD Exch MSR1002X SVC | HPE | H68C5E | 1 | ₹ 577080.180 |