Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: Foam Inlet Couplings 🛢️ The Materials Department Within The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Foam Inlet Couplings With Stainless Steel (Ss) 63 Mm Insulation. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: 1. 3" Foam Inlet Coupling With Ss 63 Mm Ins 2. 4" Foam Inlet Coupling With Ss 63 Mm Ins Suppliers Must Meet The Stringent Quality Standards And Regulatory Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Foam Inlet Couplings, Stainless Steel, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Procurement, Bid Submission, Materials Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1300074897 3" Foam Inlet Coupling With Ss 63 Mm Ins,1300074898 4" Foam Inlet Coupling With Ss 63 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5085057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
318600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Padmavathi. R. Bhat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Arihant Model : 3" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM Title : 3" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM | 11-07-2024 17:47:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Devraj Engineers | Make : Devraj Model : SS 63mm Male Inst (NRV) x Carbon Steel Flange Title : SS 63mm Male Inst (NRV) x Carbon Steel Flange | 12-07-2024 16:22:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : PYROPROTECT Title : NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE HOSE 38MM X 15MTR | 15-07-2024 14:45:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TYPHOON-NEWAGE Model : FOAM INLET COUPLING 3" & 4" Title : FOAM INLET COUPLING 3" & 4" | 15-07-2024 14:15:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PROTECH FIRE & SAFETY | Make : INLINE FOAM INDICATOR Model : INLINE FOAM INDICATOR Title : INLINE FOAM INDICATOR | 27-06-2024 17:38:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. | Make : AAAG Model : 3" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM INST Title : 3" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM INST | 15-07-2024 14:26:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1300074897 3" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM INS,1300074898 4" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM | 318600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1300074897 3" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM INS,1300074898 4" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM | 389258.40 | L2 |
| 3 | Devraj Engineers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1300074897 3" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM INS,1300074898 4" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM | 412764.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : 1300074897 3" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM INS,1300074898 4" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM | 573480.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PROTECH FIRE & SAFETY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1300074897 3" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM INS,1300074898 4" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM | 576900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. | Item Categories : 1300074897 3" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM INS,1300074898 4" FOAM INLET COUPLING WITH SS 63 MM | 736320.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOAM INLET COUPLING 3" & 4" | TYPHOON-NEWAGE | FOAM INLET COUPLING 3" & 4" | 60 | ₹ 145140.000 |
| FOAM INLET COUPLING 3" & 4" | TYPHOON-NEWAGE | FOAM INLET COUPLING 3" & 4" | 60 | ₹ 173460.000 |