Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hor Cen Lop Assy 180 M3/Hr 9 Kg/Cm2 Ie3 Ac Motor 415 V With Coupling Without Base Frame,Hor Cen Eop, 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5194190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KSB LIMITED
Contract Value
4528150
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhag Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRLOSKAR EBARA PUMPS LIMITED | Make : Kirloskar Ebara Pumps Limited Model : OH2 Title : UCW | 14-08-2024 17:25:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KSB LIMITED | Make : KSB LIMITED Model : RPH Title : Centrifugal Pump RPH | 16-08-2024 13:21:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RUHRPUMPEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ruhrpumpen India Private Limited Model : SCE - OH-2 Title : SCE - OH-2 | 16-08-2024 12:53:56 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KSB LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : HOR CEN LOP ASSY 180M3/HR 9KG/CM2 IE3 AC MOTOR 415V WITH COUPLING WITHOUT BASE FRAME,HOR CEN EOP, 4 | 3837415.25 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRLOSKAR EBARA PUMPS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HOR CEN LOP ASSY 180M3/HR 9KG/CM2 IE3 AC MOTOR 415V WITH COUPLING WITHOUT BASE FRAME,HOR CEN EOP, 4 | 5235272.88 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centrifugal Pump RPH | KSB LIMITED | RPH | 2 | ₹ 2902800.000 |
| Centrifugal Pump RPH | KSB LIMITED | RPH | 1 | ₹ 1625350.000 |