Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hd Ptz Camera,Anpr Camera,Nvr,Media Converter,Hdd Surveillance,Network Switch,Power Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3960321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | - | 04-10-2023 19:49:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 05-10-2023 13:23:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 04-10-2023 08:43:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 07:46:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Vital Computers | - | 03-10-2023 16:07:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VITAL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 19:56:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vital Computers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HD PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera,NVR,Media Converter,HDD Surveillance,Network Switch,Power Cable | 331957.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HD PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera,NVR,Media Converter,HDD Surveillance,Network Switch,Power Cable | 338757.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HD PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera,NVR,Media Converter,HDD Surveillance,Network Switch,Power Cable | 351900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VITAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HD PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera,NVR,Media Converter,HDD Surveillance,Network Switch,Power Cable | 361680.00 | L4 |