Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Transportation Of Fly Ash From Ash Silos Of Ntpc Vindhya
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4686949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI SOURAB SAGAR TRADING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED
234008365.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 15-04-2024 09:57:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BAGHEL INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 18:03:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s United Coal Carriers | 13-04-2024 14:06:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVKAR GLOBAL INFRA | 15-04-2024 10:39:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | 15-04-2024 10:49:52 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAGITTAL INFRA PROJECTS | 14-04-2024 12:06:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI SOURAB SAGAR TRADING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 10:38:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SOURAB SAGAR TRADING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for transportation of Fly ash from Ash Silos of NTPC Vindhya | 234008365.50 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVKAR GLOBAL INFRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for transportation of Fly ash from Ash Silos of NTPC Vindhya | 234661108.50 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s United Coal Carriers | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for transportation of Fly ash from Ash Silos of NTPC Vindhya | 247226411.25 | L3 |
| 4 | SAGITTAL INFRA PROJECTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for transportation of Fly ash from Ash Silos of NTPC Vindhya | 276599846.00 | L4 |
| 5 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for transportation of Fly ash from Ash Silos of NTPC Vindhya | 297131599.80 | L5 |
| 6 | BAGHEL INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for transportation of Fly ash from Ash Silos of NTPC Vindhya | 321985067.04 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for transportation of Fly ash from Ash Silos of NTPC Vindhyachal to abandoned pit of Gorbi Mines of NCL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 234008365.500 |
Custom bid for services - job contract for transportation of fly ash from ash silos of ntpc singrau
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of ash from bottom ash and fly ash silos by hyvadumper20t
Read more
Biennial job contract for ash excavation and transportation from ash
Biennial job contract for ash excavation and transportation from ashpipeline corridor at inside plant.
Read moreTransportation of ash from bottom ash and fly ash silos by hyva dumper
Transportation of ash from bottom ash and fly ash silos by hyva dumper20t and unloading at contingent ash dyke at pvun patratu.
Read moreBiennial job contract of ash excavation and transportation from ash
Biennial job contract of ash excavation and transportation from ashpipeline corridor at p2 area shahpur and p2 baliyari pipeline corridor.
Read moreAsh bulker water washing arrangement near hcsd silos and fly ash silosof telangana project
Ash bulker water washing arrangement near hcsd silos and fly ash silosof telangana project
Read moreJob contract for linen washing for 24 months for vindhya hospital.
Job contract for linen washing for 24 months for vindhya hospital.
Read moreSupply of bottom ash, stone dust, sand, supply of cement and fly ash and charging into silos for new fabmp at ntpc sipat
Supply of bottom ash, stone dust, sand, supply of cement and fly ash and charging into silos for new fabmp at ntpc sipat
Read moreTransportation of cement from ntpc store , dry fly ash from ash silo,
Transportation of cement from ntpc store , dry fly ash from ash silo and supplying and transportation of sand to brick manufacturing plants atntpc korba
Read moreof your Industry type