Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kerosene Leaser Heater Pfh 36,Simphon Pump,D Size Battries,Burner,Wick
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4430144
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 00:58
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 966 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INAM ENTERPRISES - 13-01-2024 13:16:46 MII Qualified
2 M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES - 09-01-2024 17:25:59 MII Qualified
3 MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS - 13-01-2024 13:00:39 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : KEROSENE LEASER HEATER PFH-36,SIMPHON PUMP,D-SIZE BATTRIES,BURNER,WICK 35000.00 L1
2 MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS (MII) Item Categories : KEROSENE LEASER HEATER PFH-36,SIMPHON PUMP,D-SIZE BATTRIES,BURNER,WICK 36390.00 L2
3 INAM ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : KEROSENE LEASER HEATER PFH-36,SIMPHON PUMP,D-SIZE BATTRIES,BURNER,WICK 38400.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise