Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vapour Corrosion Inhibitor Pouches
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417797 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY INCORPORATION | Make : PROTEC Model : P-511D VCI CAPSULE Title : P-511D VCI CAPSULE | 11-01-2024 16:14:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHETAN CHEMICALS | Make : VCI pouch Model : Vapour Corrosion Inhibitor Pouches Title : VCI POUCH | 11-01-2024 22:38:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | Make : VCI pouch Model : Vapour Corrosion Inhibitor Pouches Title : Vapour Corrosion Inhibitor Pouches | 11-01-2024 22:33:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIKKHI IMPEX | Make : Chemtex Model : CHEM.VCIX.1U.1 Title : PROTODIN VCIX | 12-01-2024 12:46:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | vaibhav sale corporation | Make : VCI pouch Model : Vapour Corrosion Inhibitor Pouches Title : VCI POUCH | 11-01-2024 22:27:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vaibhav sale corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : vapour corrosion inhibitor pouches | 200600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : vapour corrosion inhibitor pouches | 203520.50 | L2 |
| 3 | CHETAN CHEMICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : vapour corrosion inhibitor pouches | 206500.00 | L3 |