Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Components And Accessories For Defence Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Electronic Flasher 24 V Reverse Light Switch Speedometer Cable (Rear) Thermostat (Water) Ignition Switch Various Vehicle Components Bidders Must Comply With The Specifications And Quality Standards As Per The Defence Procurement Procedures. Keywords: Electronic Components, Defence Vehicles, Automotive Parts, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Flasher 24 V,Reverse Light Sw,Speedometer Cable Rear,Thermostat Water,Ignition Switch,Veh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RITWIK ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 21:07:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | UNITED MOTOR STORE | - | 03-06-2024 21:01:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | yp enterprises | - | 03-06-2024 20:43:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | yp enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC FLASHER 24V,REVERSE LIGHT SW,SPEEDOMETER CABLE REAR,THERMOSTAT WATER,IGNITION SWITCH,VEH | 4085.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED MOTOR STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC FLASHER 24V,REVERSE LIGHT SW,SPEEDOMETER CABLE REAR,THERMOSTAT WATER,IGNITION SWITCH,VEH | 4220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RITWIK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC FLASHER 24V,REVERSE LIGHT SW,SPEEDOMETER CABLE REAR,THERMOSTAT WATER,IGNITION SWITCH,VEH | 4399.00 | L3 |