Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Dalchini,Lavung,Elachi Badi,Elachi Choti,Garam Masala,Bir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARFHA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 19:08:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 21:22:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 14:35:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | F N ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 22:34:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 21:45:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 10:41:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRAJ ENTERPRISE | - | 06-02-2024 17:00:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 08-02-2024 08:42:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI SAGAS CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 14:54:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TARIQ AHMAD ITOO | - | 31-01-2024 23:00:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 22:04:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARFHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Dalchini,Lavung,Elachi Badi,Elachi Choti,Garam Masala,Bir | 133010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Dalchini,Lavung,Elachi Badi,Elachi Choti,Garam Masala,Bir | 136013.80 | L2 |
| 3 | JALAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Dalchini,Lavung,Elachi Badi,Elachi Choti,Garam Masala,Bir | 136740.40 | L3 |
| 4 | TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Dalchini,Lavung,Elachi Badi,Elachi Choti,Garam Masala,Bir | 140097.40 | L4 |