Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mosil Nt Kor 9625, Heavy Duty Aqueous Neutral Cleaner
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3522049
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 02, 2023 22:05
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1171 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APAR ENGINEERS Make : MOSIL LUBRICANTS Model : MOSIL NTKOR 9625 Title : MOSIL NTKOR 9625, HEAVY DUTY AQUEOUS CLEANER 23-06-2023 15:27:00 MII Qualified
2 INDHRA ENGINEERING & SPARES Make : MOSIL Model : NTKOR - 9625 Title : Food Grade Heavy Duty Aqueous Cleaner 09-06-2023 19:17:54 MII Qualified
3 JINENDRA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS Make : Mcgean Model : Mcgean Title : MOSIL NT KOR-9625, HEAVY DUTY AQUEOUS NEUTRAL CLEANER 20-06-2023 16:58:15 MII Disqualified
4 UNIQUE ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : Brand Model : NT KOR-9625 Title : HEAVY DUTY AQUEOUS NEUTRAL CLEANER 03-06-2023 13:36:34 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 APAR ENGINEERS(MII) Item Categories : MOSIL NT KOR-9625, HEAVY DUTY AQUEOUS NEUTRAL CLEANER 71820.00 L1
2 INDHRA ENGINEERING & SPARES (MII) Item Categories : MOSIL NT KOR-9625, HEAVY DUTY AQUEOUS NEUTRAL CLEANER 105728.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise