Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrode Xuper 680 Cgs (New Product Name Wunder 680)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4242447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAM ENGINEERING CO
Contract Value
187643.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subhas Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : LOTHERME - 468 | 12-12-2023 10:55:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ME-22 Model : MAILAM Title : Welding Electrode Xuper 680 CGS, OUR BRAND NAME: ME-22, SIZE: 2.50 X 350 MM | 12-12-2023 11:20:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMSA 25 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GMSA 25 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GMSA 25 | 12-12-2023 11:25:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : Welding Electrode | 11-12-2023 17:11:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA HT 103 Model : PRIMA HT 103 Title : PRIMA HT 103, 2.5x350MM | 11-12-2023 13:55:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MII) | Item Categories : Welding Electrode Xuper 680 CGS (new product name- Wunder 680) | 187643.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welding Electrode | SEC | SEC | 20 | ₹ 187643.600 |