Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Resilient Seated Cast Iron Air Relief Valves For Water Works Purposes,Resilient Seated Cast Iron Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5152287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G M ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
6048916
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : GM905 | 04-08-2024 11:23:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES,RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AI | 6165559.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES Single air valve small orifice type(S1) PN 1.6 Clock wise | NA | GM905 | 2 | ₹ 731600.000 |
| Unbranded RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES Single air valve small orifice type(S1) PN 1.6 Clock wise | NA | GM905 10INCH | 2 | ₹ 314352.000 |
| Unbranded RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES Single air valve small orifice type(S1) PN 1.6 Clock wise | NA | GM905 8 INCH | 43 | ₹ 5002964.000 |
Resilient seated cast iron air relief valves for water works purposes,resilient seated cast iron ai
Read more
Resilient seated cart iron air relief valves for water works purposes as per is:14845 (latest)
Read more
Resilient seated cart iron air relief valves for water works purposes as per is:14845 (latest)
Read more
Resilient seated cart iron air relief valves for water works purposes as per is:14845 (latest)
Read more
Resilient seated cast iron relief valves opening date extension from 08 may 2025 to 12 may 2025
Resilient seated cast iron relief valves opening date extension from 08 may 2025 to 12 may 2025
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of resilient seated cast iron kinetic type air relief valves in domestic pipelines at various locations in anushaktinagar, mumbai.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of resilient seated cast iron kinetic type air relief valves in domestic pipelines at various locations in anushaktinagar, mumbai.
Read moreSupply and delivery of different following diameter of resilient seated sluice valves
Supply and delivery of different following diameter of resilient seated sluice valves conforming to is 14846/2000 or its latest revision and amendment if any under mahakumbh mela 2025 at prayagraj u.p. including delivery/transportation charges at sit
Read moreof your Industry type