Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transfer Pipettes 1) 100 1000ul 2) 20 200ul 3) 500 5000ul 4) 0.5 10ul 5) 10 100ul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4283111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
National Dope Testing Laboratory (ndtl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMBIO LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRAND Scientific Equipment Private Limited Model : 705897 Title : BRAND® Transferpette® S Pipette Package volume× volume× volume (0.5-10μ L) (10-100μ L) (20-200μ L) | 03-01-2024 10:43:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SCIENTIFIC CENTRE | Make : Eppendorf Model : Research Plus Basic 5 pipette and stand Title : (0, 5-10μ l) , (10-100μ l) , (20-200μ l) , (100-1000μ l) , (500-5000μ l) , | 03-01-2024 10:57:46 | MII | Qualified |