Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transmission Line Package Tl01 Associated With Intra State Transmission System For Establishment Of Intra State Transmission System For 400/220 K V Grid Sub Station At Dholpur Along With Associated Transmission System Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) Route.
|
| Description |
Transmission Line Package Tl01 Associated With Intra State Transmission System For Establishment Of Intra State Transmission System For 400/220 K V Grid Sub Station At Dholpur Along With Associated Transmission System Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) Route.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 27728 |
|
Reference Number |
CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A01/26/06298 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rajasthan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=bc49263a-43c4-4fcf-9847-fdb9456428fd |
| Start Date | May 01, 2026 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2026
Expired 111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 associated with transmission system for proposed green hydrogen / green ammonia projects in tuticorin area through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route
Transmission line package tl01 for i) 765 kv dc tuticorin ps tuticorin (gh) line ii) transmission line for change of termination from 400 kv switchyard to 765 kv switchyard for tuticorin ps dharampuri(salem new) 765 kv d/c line at tuticorin ps and dharampuri (salem new) iii) transmission line for change of termination from 400 kv switchyard to 765 kv switchyard for dharampuri (salem new) madhugiri 765 kv 2xsc line at dharampuri (salem new)and madhugiri end associated
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for parli new - bidar 765 kv d/c line associated with inter-regional strengthening between sr grid and wr grid through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route.
Transmission line package tl01 for parli new - bidar 765 kv d/c line associated with inter-regional strengthening between sr grid and wr grid through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route.
Read moreSupply of 1300mw power from ists connected wind power projects under tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb)
Supply of 1300mw power from ists connected wind power projects under tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb)
Read moreSupply of 1200mw power from ists connected wind power projects under tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb)
Supply of 1200mw power from ists connected wind power projects under tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb)
 (tranche-2)
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 associated with intra-state transmission system for establishment of 400 220 132 kv ais sakoli dist. bhandara through tarrif based competitive bidding route.
Transmission line package tl01 associated with intra-state transmission system for establishment of 400 220 132 kv ais sakoli dist. bhandara through tarrif based competitive bidding route.
Read morePre bid tie up for transmission line package tl01 including substation extension associated with transmission scheme for evacuation of power from ratle hep (850) mw kiru hep (624) mw through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route/rfx no 5002004019
Pre bid tie up for transmission line package tl01 including substation extension associated with transmission scheme for evacuation of power from ratle hep (850) mw kiru hep (624) mw through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route
Read moreProcurement of short term power through tariff based competitive bidding process
Procurement of short term power 
 through tariff based competitive bidding process 
Read moreProcurement of short term power through tariff based competitive bidding process
Procurement of short term power through tariff based competitive bidding process 
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 for transmission lines associated with intra state transmission system for network expansion scheme in maharashtra for evacuation of re power from dharashiv, beed district through tbcb route
Transmission line package tl01 for transmission lines associated with intra-state transmission system for network expansion scheme in maharashtra for evacuation of re power from dharashiv beed district through tbcb route
Read moreof your Industry type