Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Door Mechnism For Tata 2.5 Ton,Brake Master Tandem For Tata 2.5 Ton,Bearing Outer For Tata 2.5 Ton,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4449098
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 01:31
End Date
Expired 17/01/2024

Expired 963 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gupta Enterprises - 10-01-2024 17:35:21 MSE Qualified
2 M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta - 11-01-2024 19:37:15 MSE Qualified
3 VV ENTERPRISES - 10-01-2024 16:22:21 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DOOR MECHNISM FOR TATA 2.5 TON,BRAKE MASTER TANDEM FOR TATA 2.5 TON,BEARING OUTER FOR TATA 2.5 TON, 20091.00 L1
2 Gupta Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DOOR MECHNISM FOR TATA 2.5 TON,BRAKE MASTER TANDEM FOR TATA 2.5 TON,BEARING OUTER FOR TATA 2.5 TON, 22070.00 L2
3 M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DOOR MECHNISM FOR TATA 2.5 TON,BRAKE MASTER TANDEM FOR TATA 2.5 TON,BEARING OUTER FOR TATA 2.5 TON, 23938.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise